Results - Open Competitions

Ladies Senior Tri Am

Thursday 16th September 2021

CategoryPositionNamesScore
Overall WinnersSheila Durward, Eileen Harrild, Carolyn Smith (Dunblane New)73 BIH
H'Cap Div 1 (H'Cap Total up to 72)1stMiriam Wilson (Dunblane New), Lyn Fleming (Glenbervie), Millie Douglas (Thornton)73
2ndMhairi Adams, Sheena McDonald, Anna Telfer (Milngavie)74
3rdIrene A Reid, Ingrid Brooker, Olive O'Sullivan (Muckhart)75
4thCelia Kenny, Joy Gordon (Dunblane New), Yvonne Middleton (Haggs Castle)76 BIH
H'Cap Div 2 (H'Cap Total 73 and above)1stMargaret Thomson, Hilda Martin (Grangemouth), Pauline Jardine (Tulliallan)74
2ndLiz McGregor, Anita Fincham, Ann Marie Reid (Dunblane New)77 BIH
3rdDeirdre Taylor, Sheila McEwan, Janet Graham (Harburn)77
4thKam Ho (Kirkhill), Shui Lin Yip (Cawder), Pit Fung Chung (Renfrew)79 BIH

Senior Texas Scramble

Thursday 2nd September 2021

PositionNamesGrossH'CapNett
WinnersJames Fisher (Stilring), Grant McPherson (Stirling), Bruce Hunter (Stirling), Peter McGuigan (Stirling)617.353.7
2ndAlex Hammell (Renfrew), Colin MacKenzie (Old Ranfurly), Alan Campbell (Renfrew), David Baird (Renfrew)639.253.8
3rdMike Grigor (Aberdour), Jimmy Elliot (Muckhart), Derek Gorman (Aberdour), Eric Crawford (Aberdour)6410.054.0
4thKevin Farthing (Dunblane New), Neil Aitken (Dunblane New), Stuart Reid (Dunblane New), Alan Macgregor (Dunblane New)6510.055.0
5thColin Campbell (Tulliallan), Jeff Todd (Tulliallan), Colin Drummond (Tulliallan), Alexander Mackinnon (Tulliallan)659.355.7
6thGordon Palmer (Lundin), Scott Brady (Lundin), Sean Brown (Lundin), Bryan Hay (Lundin)582.056.0 BL6
ScratchGraham Bell (Downfield), David Hart (Downfield), Tom Anderson (Downfield), Richard Scott (Downfield)57

Observer Mixed Open

Sunday 22nd August 2021

CategoryPositionNamesGrossH'capNett
Trophy WinnersRoddy Morrison & Nan Morrison (Dunblane New)8718.568.5
Scratch WinnersKevin Brunton & Tricia Chillas (Stirling)80
Division 11stWilliam Robertson (Glenearn) & Lesley Baillie (Muckhart)841470
2ndJoseph Higgins & Irene Higgins (Dunblane New)8817.570.5
3rdRyan Conlon & Laura Conlon (Braehead)871572 BIH
4thStuart Bauchop & Lina Horsburgh (Braehead)901872 BL3
Division 21stDonald Laing (Glasgow) & Susan Ritchie (Hilton Park)8918.570.5
2ndJohn Currie (Dunblane New) & Annette Scott (Bridge of Allan)942371
3rdColin Thomson & Hilary Thomson (Dunblane New)921973 BL6
4thJim Sloan & Joy Gordon (Dunblane New)962373

Belhaven Trophy Senior Mixed Open

Thursday 20th May 2021

PositionNamesScore
Trophy WinnersAlex Sneddon (Dunblane New) Joy Currie (Louden Gowf)65
2ndJoseph Higgins (Dunblane New) Irene Higgins (Dunblane New)68
3rdCharlie Hone (Glenbervie) Linda Hone (Hayston)69
4thJohn Stirk (Glenearn) Frances Stirk (Dunbracken)70 BIH
5thPeter Bailey (Royal Burgess) Elvin Bennett (Liberton)70
6thIan Muir (Stirling) Rhona Muir (Callander)71 BIH

Kippendavie Gents Open

Sunday 27th June 2021

CategoryPositionNameGrossHandicapNett
Trophy WinnerFraser Duff (Stirling)761066
Scratch1stSteven Aitken (Dunblane New)70
2ndLee Wilson (Stirling)71 BIH
3rdCraig McGann (Dunblane New)71
4thCraig Cruickshank (Deer Park)72 BIH
Division 1 (10 and below)1stChristopher Wheeler (Tulliallan)76967 BIH
2ndKen Wilkie (Dunblane New)71467
3rdCraig Paterson (Kinross)77770 BIH
4thSteven Rettie (Glasgow Killermont)72171
5thBryan McCarthy (Falkirk)81972 BL6
Division 2 (11 and above)1stCraig MacLachlan (Dunblane New)791267
2ndBrian Lynn (Harburn)801268 BIH
3rdTom Butler (Vale of Leven)861868
4thWilliam Gemmell (Glencruitten)811269 BIH
5thGraham Wilson Snr (Stirling)811269

Muirhead Gents Senior Open

Wednesday 7th July 2021

CategoryPositionNameGrossHandicapNett
Trophy WinnerWilliam Tipping (Vale of Leven)782157
Age 55 - 64ScratchDouglas Gorman (Windyhill)73
1stPeter McAdams (Kirkhill)70961
2ndAlexander Dunn (Dunblane New)821666
3rdRonnie Blake (Deer Park)892267 BIH
4thStuart Reid (Dunblane New)851867 BIH
Age 65 - 69ScratchCameron Ferguson (Dunblane New)73
1stIan Macintyre (Vale of Leven)862264
2ndRobert D Tipping (Vale of Leven)841767 BIH
3rdJim Gribbon (Kirkintilloch)861967 BIH
4thGeoffrey Seaman (Dunblane New)861967 BIH
Age 70 ScratchJames Fisher (Stirling)74
1stGeorge Cowan (Shotts)872166
2ndDavid Cambridge (Kirkintilloch)821567
3rdJames Howieson (Dunblane New)821468 BL6
4thJim Donnet (Murrayshall)851768 BL6

Ladies Greensome Open

Sunday 11th July 2021

CategoryPositionNamesGrossHandicapNett
Trophy WinnersMargaret Gardner (Dunblane New) Elizabeth Whyte (Dunblane New)9429.664.4
ScratchCecilia Kenny (Dunblane New) Janise Grant (Dunblane New) 76
Handicap Division 11stDee Kippen (Ardeer) Linda Bryant (Ardeer)9123.068.0
2ndDeirdre Anderson (Dullater) Marie Hamilton (Dullater)8718.668.4
3rdIrene Clements (Balfron) Susan McKenzie (Balfron)9020.869.2
Handicap Division 21stBridie McNaughton (Hilton Park) Annette Spalding (Hilton Park)9328.065.0
2ndMonica Cessford (Dunblane New) Dorothy Christie (Dunblane New) 9428.865.2
3rdWendy Donaldson (Stirling) Bernadette Paterson (Stirling)9932.466.6

Ladies Tri Am

Sunday 1st August 2021

CategoryPositionNamesScore
WinnersEda Davey (Balfron) Betty Willder (Balfron) Joan Walker (Balfron)64
Division 1 H'cap total up to 701stCarolyn Smith (Dunblane New) Caroline Bell (Dunblane New) Anne McClure (Dunblane New)66 BIH
2ndHazel Ritchie (Dunblane New) Catherine Simpson (Dunblane New) Elizabeth Milligan (Dunblane New)66
3rdOlive Mills (Dunblane New) Ann Marie Reid (Dunblane New) Heather Bell (Dunblane New)67 BIH
4thIrene Clements (Balfron) Isabel Colquhoun (Falkirk Tryst) Loretta Murray (Balfron)67
Division 2 H'cap total 71 and above1stLouise Fairley (Harburn) Anne Stokes (Harburn) Ashley Montgomery (Harburn)67
2ndIrene Higgins (Dunblane New) Karon Hamilton (Colville Park) Marelle Tilley (Colville Park)69 BIH
3rdMoira Barnett (Bonnyton) Evelyn Forrest (Bonnyton) Carolyn Macdonald (Erskine)69
4thDorothy Wilson (Harburn) Linda Boyle (Harburn) Sheila McEwan (Harburn)70 BIH
Course Status
Currently closed
18.10.2021 09:05
View Status
Monday 18th October, Course Closed due to saturation. Next inspection will Tuesday 19th at 7.00 am
News
  • MONTHLY MEDAL
    newsthumbnail
  • Rotary Invitational Fundraiser Results
    newsthumbnail
  • Course Drone Footage
    newsthumbnail
  • Outside Dining Protocols
    newsthumbnail
  • 2020 Fixture List
    newsthumbnail
  • Corona Virus Members Update No10 14 May 2020
    newsthumbnail
  • Coronavirus Members Update No 9 30 April 2020
    newsthumbnail
  • Board Minutes 13 April 2020
    newsthumbnail
  • Corona Virus Update 24 Match 2020
    newsthumbnail
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.