Open Competition Results

Results will be posted as soon after the competitions have been held as possible.



Observer Trophy - Mixed Open

Saturday 23 September 2017

Player 1Club 1Player 2Club 2GrossH/CNet
Observer TrophyJohn CurrieDunblane NewAnnette ScottBridge of Allan871968
Scratch
1stD BuchananFalkirk TrystJulie WhiteAuchterarder76
Scratch - 18.5
1stRobert CampbellBlairgowrieLesley CampbellBlairgowrie79871
2ndAlan CrockettDunblane NewLouise CrockettDunblane New8917.571.5
3rdAlan DidcockAlloaRhonda DidcockTillicoultry9017.572.5
19 - 28
1stSteven BrannanMortonhallAileen BrannanMortonhall9119.571.5
2ndColin MackenzieDunblane NewAnnabelle CameronBridge of Allan952174
3rdGeorge ScottDunblane NewM AbelDunblane New952075

Ladies Senior Tri-Am open

13 September 2017

CLASSNAMECLUBSCORE
Tri-Am WinnersIrene WrightHilton Park69
Eleanor FennerHilton park
Dorothy GilmourHilton park
1st Class 1Cecilia KennyDNGC70
Liz MilliganDNGC
Joyce BrownDNGC
2nd Class 1Miriam WilsonDNGC72
Margaret ForsythGlenbervie
Millie DouglasAberdour
3rd Class 1Maggie GardnerDNGC73
Pat KellyDNGC
Nan MorrisonDNGC
1st Class 2Lesley BlairDNGC73
Monica CessfordDNGC
Caroline BellDNGC
2nd Class 2Maggi DavidsonDNGC74
Linda KingKinross
Tricia AndersonKinross
3rd Class 2Kath StewartMuckhart75
Linda ChristieMuckhart
Avril HendryMuckhart

Nelson Trophy and Keith Jackson Trophy

Junior Open - Sunday 20th  August 2017

 SSS =68 CSS =68 , AWAY CSS = 68 GIRLS 74RO

NAMECLUBGRH/CNET
NELSON THY SCRS SandinDunblane New71
KEITH JACKSON H/CD ClarkDunblane New781365
SecondF AlexanderDunblane New922666
ThirdJ McKendryFalkirk801268BIH
FourthR RonaldKillin841668



Ladies Tri-Am

Sunday 30 July 2017

PrizeNameClubScore
1st OverallLesley HandleyKIlmalcolm69
Clair BarclayKilmalcolm69
Morag TurnerKilmalcolm69
1st Division 1Helen DalgleishKing James V173 BIH
Sylvia MitchellMurrayshall73 BIH
Jean JasperMurrayshall73 BIH
2nd Division 1Miriam WilsonDunblane New73
Lyn FlemingGelnbervie73
Millie DouglasAberdour73
3rd Division 1Eileen HarrildDunblane New74
Joyce BrownDunblane New74
Cecilia KennyDunblane New74
4th Division 1Maureen RichardsonMuckhart75 BIH
Kath StewartMuckhart75 BIH
Jane BlackMuckhart75 BIH
1st Division 2Benadette PatersonStirling71
Anne MillerStirling71
Carolyn EdwardStirling71
2nd Division 2Susan MacKenzieBalfron72 BIH
Luisella MosleyBalfron72 BIH
Lizzie MacLeodBalfron72 BIH
3rd Division 2Linda MorganBalfron72
Joan WalkerBalfron72
Betty WilderBalfron72
4th Division 2Amy ThomsonDunblane New73
Hazel RitchieDunblane New73
Margaret MarshallDunblane New73
Silver Nearest PinKate ReidColville Park
Bronze nearest pinLorna DonaldsonStirling



Muirhead Trophy - Gent's Senior Open

Wednesday 12th July 2017

SSS =68 , CSS =68 , AWAY CSS =71 R/O

NameClubGrossH/CNet
TrophyN GatorDunblane New72765
'A'
ScratchN PantonDunblane New71
1st H/CI RobertsonDunblane New831766
2nd H/CH MillsDunblane New851768 BIH
3rd H/CG WhitelawDunblane New72468 BIH
4th H/CJ HigginsHaddington75768
'B'
ScratchG BrownDumbarton74
1st H/CE SomervilleShotts882167
2nd H/CI KennyDunblane New841371 BIH
3rd H/CG FoulkesCrail901971
4th H/CJ McLureBonnybridge841272 BIH
'C'
ScratchD McCallumStirling80
1st H/CD S CameronDunblane New831469
2nd H/CJ GardnerDunblane New851570
3rd H/CD L HoodPanmuir861571 BIH
4th H/CG ScottDunblane New 861571



Ladies Greensomes

Sunday 9th July 2017

PositionPlayer 1ClubPlayer 2ClubGrossH/CNet
1st ScratchShelagh QuinnStirlingRose GrahamStirling84
2nd ScratchAilsa CookFalkirk TrystKathleen SkedMelville86
1st HandicapMichele AbelDunblaneJane DunbarDunblane9224.267.8
2nd HandicapCarolyn HaddowBlairgowrieDiana AlstonMurrayshall9322.870.2
3rd HandicapJanise GrantDunblaneJill MontgomeryDunblane8817.270.8

Kippendavie Cup - Gent's Open 

Sunday 2nd July 2017 

SSS = 69 , CSS = 70 , AWAY CSS = 72 R/O;

ClassPositionNameClubGrossH/CNet
WinnerTrophyRobert WeirDunblane New811566
Scratch1stMichael WilsonKingsfield69
2ndHugh FraserNiddry Castle74
3rdM BuntingBinny75BIH
4thStuart BirrellLeven Thistle75BIH
Scr - 121stW SutherlandMortonhall801268BIH
2ndDouglas ThomsonVale of Leven75768
3rdDermot CampbellDunblane New75669
4thAndrew HarperBraehead79970BIH
5thNeil McKenzieCawder75570
13-181stGary AitkenDunblane New871869BIH
2ndJoe MalleyDunblane New821369
3rdJohn NewtonFalkirk831370
4thScott BroughDunblane New881771
5thJohn EaglesonVale of Leven901674

The Belhaven Trophy - Senior Mixed Open Foursomes 

Wednesday 17 May 2017

NameNameClubGrossH/CNet
WinnerBryan SharpJean SharpBraehead771364 BIH
2ndArchie PurdieVal PurdieBraehaed/Dunblane New872364
3rdGraham RuddimanR RuddimanHilton PK/Balfron892969 BIH
4thAlistair Pringle Joan Pringle Dunblane New94 25 69
5thStewart Taylor Ann Parker Stirling/Braehead 8918.570.5
6thDavid Brown Carol Henshall Dalmahoy 85 14.5 70.5 BIH
Scratch Robin CaldowElspeth CaldowKinross83
Course Status
Currently open
23.10.2017 05:49
With the following restrictions: Preferred Lies 2nd Green is G.U.R, play is to the Chipping Green. 5th Green is G.U.R, play is to the Winter Green. All construction work is compulsory G.U.R
News
  • Adult/Junior Texas Scramble Results
    newsthumbnail
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book? Our booking system will make it easy for you.
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...