Open Competition Results

Results will be posted as soon after the competitions have been held as possible.



Ladies Tri-Am

Sunday 28 July 2019

PrizeNameClubScore
1st OverallLorna DonaldsonStirling68
Sheila McEwanStirling68
Liz GuthrieStirling68
1st - Division 1Jill MontgomeryDunblane New71 BIH
Carol SmithHaggs Castle71 BIH
Sheila WestDunbracken71 BIH
2nd - Division 1Claire CapocciDunblane New71 BIH
Val PurdieDunblane New71 BIH
Joanne MaclellanStirling71 BIH
3rd - Division 1Kathleen StewartGlenbervie71
Maureen RichardsonCanmore71
Jane BlackDunbracken71
4th - Division 1Miriam WilsonDunblane New72 BIH
Lyn FlemingGlenbervie72 BIH
Millie DouglasLochgelly72 BIH
1st - Division 2Linda BoyleHarburn69
Hazel DeernessHarburn69
Betty SmithHarburn69
2nd - Division 2Mary BuchananStirling70
Wendy DonaldsonStirling70
Jackie CullenStirling70
3rd - Dvision 2Louise HigginsDunblane New72
Carolyn SmithDunblane New72
Cecilia KennyDunblane New72
4th - Dvision 2Helen FallowStirling73 BL3
Gail McCallumStirling723 BL3
B PatersonStirling73 BLH
Silver Nearest PinJane BlackDunbracken
Silver Longest DriveJanis MylesDunblane New
Bronze Nearest PinLouise HigginsDunblane New
Bronze Longest DriveJanet MuirheadDunbracken



Ladies Greensomes

Sunday 14th July 2019

PositionPlayer 1ClubPlayer 2ClubGrossH/CNet
1st ScratchClaire CapocciDunblaneLaura BissettBraehead76
2nd ScratchGillian WallaceBlairgowrieHeather AndersonBlairgowrie80
1st HandicapMonica CessfordDunblaneDorothy ChristieDunblane9225.866.2
2nd HandicapMaureen RichardsonCanmoreKath StewartGlenbervie8818.869.2 BIH
3rd HandicapLorna DonaldsonStirlingSheila McEwanStirling9121.869.2

Kippendavie Cup - Gent's Open 

Sunday 7th July 2019 

SSS = 69 , CSS = 70 , AWAY CSS = 72 R/O ;

ClassPositionNameClubGrossH/CNet
WinnerTrophyRobert BirrellBridge of Allan771067
Scratch1stCraig McGannDunblane New680-
2ndWesley SaundersDunblane New73 BIH4-
3rdGrant McIntyreDunblane New732-
4thTerry CorrieriGlenearn74 plus 1-
Class A1stMichael WilsonKingsfield69069 BIH
2ndStuart CampbellDunblane New73469
3rdBen GeneseDunblane New77770BIH
4thJohn ScottKirkcaldy76670BIH
5thDuncan MorrrisonDunblane New77770
Class B1stJohn ScalesDunblane New831370
2ndAndrew McGregorDunblane New851372
3rdRobert MathiesonCallander871473 BIH
4thJames GreggFalkirk Carmuirs901773 BIH
5thRobert BurnsKilsyth Lennox861373

The Belhaven Trophy - Senior Mixed Open Foursomes 

Thursday 23 May 2019

NameNameClubGrossH/CNet
WinnerM WaddellW DonaldsonHelensburgh/Stirling8622.563.5
2ndI KennyC KennyDunblane New7910.568.5
3rdG KerrJ KerrBraehead982771
4thG RuddimanR RuddimanHilton Park/Balfron9219.572.5
5thA McGrawL McGrawDunblane New901773 (BIH)
6thK OswaldJ OswaldMortonhall871473 (BIH)
Course Status
Currently open
18.08.2019 05:38
View Status
News
  • Memory Cup 2019
    newsthumbnail
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.